CC1 Pro
cleans the route.
Then it finds the mess.

Scrub, sweep, vacuum and dust mop in a single pass, then hand your facilities manager a report proving every square foot got done. Most floor robots run a map. This one sees where the floor is actually dirty.

$40,950
In night crew labour saved, a year
9 hrs
Runtime on a single charge
10,764
Sq ft an hour, covered cleaning

Get CC1 Pro pricing

Tell us about your floors and a specialist gets back to you, usually the same business day.

No lists, no resale. We only use this to answer you.

Watch it work a real floor.

Fifty five seconds across a supermarket, a warehouse and an office building. Scrubbing, sweeping, the brushes lifting debris, and the numbers that decide it on screen.

  • ✓Four jobs in one pass: scrub, sweep, vacuum, dust mop
  • ✓Up to 10,764 sq ft an hour, and 32,292 in spot mode
  • ✓Hands you a report and a stain heat map after every run

Three ways to put one in your building.

Buy it outright or spread it over a payment plan through us. We carry our own paper, so there is no bank in the middle. Leasing is a pilot program, approved case by case.

Best value

Cash purchase

$24,000

Paid once, yours from day one.

Robot price
$24,000
Setup fee, one time
$1,500
RoboCare, required
$240 / mo
Due at delivery, with the first month of RoboCare
$25,740

Spread the cost

Payment plan

$2,400 / month

12 payments, no interest added, no bank.

Term
12 payments
Plan total
$28,800
Or pay cash instead
$24,000
Setup fee, one time
$1,500
RoboCare, required
$240 / mo
Due at delivery: setup, the first payment, and first month of RoboCare
$4,140

Pilot program

Lease

Leasing is a pilot program, and it is only being approved on a case-by-case basis. Submit a lead form and inquire to see if you qualify for a lease robot.

Ask about a lease

The self-cleaning docking station is required

+$2,899

Every CC1 Pro we place goes in with its dock. It charges the robot, fills clean water, drains the dirty tank and doses detergent, so no one on your team does it by hand. No plumbing where the dock goes? Add the mobile water tank, $1,244 list.

CC1 Pro with the required dock
$26,899

RoboCare is required either way. Next business day on site, unlimited covered visits, quarterly maintenance and wear parts.

The floor is not the expensive part.
The night crew is.

Janitorial runs $16 to $22 an hour before burden, and the loaded rate lands 30 to 42% higher. The CC1 Pro does the repeatable part of that work every night, to the same standard, and proves it.

$40,950

saved per year, typical

On 45,000 square feet cleaned five nights a week, against loaded janitorial labour.

9-18 mo

payback

Compressing to six or seven months in markets where the loaded rate runs $25 to $30 an hour.

32,292

sq ft per hour in spot mode

AI Spot Cleaning works the areas that are actually dirty instead of running the same loop.

Every night

measurably the same

No sick days, no short crew, no corner skipped because it was late and nobody was watching.

The AI is the reason to buy the Pro.

On paper the CC1 and the CC1 Pro look identical. Same chassis, same tanks, same path width, same runtime. The difference is that one of them can see.

  • ✓AI Magic Cleaning. It finds the dirt and adjusts, instead of running the route you drew
  • ✓AI Spot Cleaning. Works a spill harder rather than passing over it at the same speed
  • ✓Smart Refill and dosing. Chemical to the mess, not a fixed rate for the whole floor
  • ✓The stain heat map. Shows where the problems keep happening, week after week
  • ✓The cleaning report. Duration, water used, area covered. Nobody has ever handed a facilities manager proof that the floor got cleaned
  • ✓Needs 27.6 inches of aisle and clears a 0.79 inch threshold. We survey the building before you sign
Pudu CC1 Pro floor cleaning robot

The terms, in full.

No hidden fee, no balloon payment, no surprise at signing. Here is every number.

CC1 Pro, every number

Cash purchase

Robot price$24,000
Setup fee, one time$1,500
RoboCare, required$240 / mo
Due at delivery$25,740
First year all in$28,380
Ownershipimmediate

Payment plan

Monthly$2,400
Payments12
Plan total$28,800
Cash price instead$24,000
Interest addednone
Setup fee, one time$1,500
RoboCare, required$240 / mo
Due at delivery$4,140

Lease

Leasing is a pilot program, and it is only being approved on a case-by-case basis. Submit a lead form and inquire to see if you qualify for a lease robot.

RoboCare is our service subscription and it is required on every purchase and every payment plan. It covers next business day on site response, unlimited covered visits, quarterly preventive maintenance, wear parts, firmware and remote monitoring. Abuse, physical damage, environmental causes and third party modification are excluded, under a fair use clause. On the payment plan, the setup fee, the first payment and the first month of RoboCare are collected at delivery, and the plan is subject to approval. Sales tax is additional where it applies. Prices are in US dollars, quoted for delivery in Utah, Nevada and Idaho, and are subject to a site survey before signing.

Come and see it on your own floor.

Thirty minutes, in your building, at no cost. We measure before we quote, because half the buildings we walk into are not a fit and we would rather say so now.

Book a demo Call (385) 666-0336